Low Price Bud

Twisted Extracts Cara-Melts

Rated 5.00 out of 5 based on 5 customer ratings
(5 customer reviews)

$14.00

Buy Twisted Extracts Cara-Melts at LowPriceBud Online Shop

Twisted Extracts Cara-Melts are cannabis-infused confectionery products featuring a rich caramel-inspired flavour with smooth sweetness, toasted sugar notes, and a dessert-style candy finish. These Twisted Extracts Cara Melts fit naturally within the categories of Twisted Extracts edibles, Cara-Melts edibles, caramel cannabis edibles, cannabis caramel candy, THC caramel edibles, THC edibles, cannabis edibles, and cannabis-infused candy, depending on the cannabinoid formulation shown on the package. Their caramel-style format offers an alternative to traditional gummies and fruit candies. Check the original packaging for exact THC or CBD content, ingredients, serving information, piece count, and storage guidance.

Earn up to 14 Points.

- +
SKU EDB-TWISTED-CARAMELTS- Categories , ,

Caramel and Cannabis:
Are flavors that compliment each other. Together, they provide a consistent and reliable delivery system for ingested Cannabis.

Directions:
Cara-Melts are individually wrapped in 10mg doses. Cut in half for a 5mg dose. If you are new to Cannabis, you may consider starting with a 2.5mg dose. Allow 60 minutes for full effect before an additional dose is considered. take with food for best results.

WARNING: PRODUCT CONTAINS HIGH-QUALITY CANNABIS. THIS IS NOT A CANDY KEEP OUT OF REACH OF CHILDREN & PETS.

FOR MEDICINAL PURPOSES ONLY

 

Twisted Extracts Cara-Melts

Twisted Extracts Cara-Melts are cannabis-infused confectionery products featuring a rich caramel-inspired flavour and a smooth candy-style presentation. Designed around the familiar taste of caramel, these Twisted Extracts Cara Melts combine sweet toasted-sugar notes with a soft confectionery character, placing them within the broader categories of cannabis edibles, caramel cannabis edibles, cannabis-infused candy, and Twisted Extracts edibles.

Rich Caramel-Inspired Flavour

A defining characteristic of Twisted Extracts Cara-Melts is their caramel-style flavour profile. Traditional caramel is commonly associated with buttery sweetness, cooked sugar notes, and a warm, slightly toasted finish. This gives Cara-Melts edibles a different taste direction from fruit-flavoured gummies, sour candies, or citrus-inspired cannabis edibles.

The exact texture, sweetness, colour, flavour intensity, and piece configuration may vary depending on the current formulation. Consumers should check the original package for the most accurate and up-to-date product specifications.

Cannabis-Infused Confectionery Format

Twisted Extracts Cara-Melts fit naturally within several related product categories, including caramel cannabis edibles, cannabis caramel candy, cannabis-infused candy, and Twisted Extracts cannabis edibles.

Unlike traditional gummies, the caramel-style format offers a richer confectionery profile with a smooth, dessert-inspired character. This provides a recognizable alternative to gummy bears, jelly candies, chocolates, baked goods, capsules, and cannabis beverages.

Depending on the specific formulation, the product may contain THC, CBD, or another cannabinoid combination. The original manufacturer’s label should always be checked for exact cannabinoid details.

Cannabinoid and Product Information

The product name Twisted Extracts Cara-Melts does not specify an exact THC or CBD amount. For this reason, consumers should review the current package for total cannabinoid content, cannabinoid amount per piece, piece count, and serving information.

If the formulation contains THC, edible cannabis may have a delayed onset compared with inhaled cannabis products, and effects can continue for several hours. Individual experiences vary depending on cannabinoid concentration, metabolism, tolerance, food intake, formulation, and other personal factors.

The package remains the most reliable source for exact THC, CBD, and serving information.

Key Product Characteristics

Notable characteristics associated with Twisted Extracts Cara-Melts include:

  • Caramel-inspired confectionery flavour
  • Sweet toasted-sugar and buttery-style notes
  • Cannabis-infused edible formulation
  • Dessert-style candy presentation
  • Part of the Twisted Extracts Edibles range
  • Categorized among caramel cannabis edibles
  • Alternative to traditional cannabis gummies
  • Cannabinoid content should be verified on the package

Storage and Product Information

Because cannabis-infused caramel edibles can resemble ordinary confectionery, Twisted Extracts Cara-Melts should be clearly identified and stored securely away from children and pets.

Before use, review the package for THC or CBD content, cannabinoid amount per piece, piece count, ingredients, allergens, serving information, expiry details, storage recommendations, and manufacturer warnings.

Overall, Twisted Extracts Cara-Melts combine a rich caramel-inspired candy profile, familiar confectionery format, and cannabis-infused formulation in one distinctive product within the broader Twisted Extracts edibles range.

 

Twisted Extracts Cara-Melts FAQs

1. What are Twisted Extracts Cara-Melts?

Twisted Extracts Cara-Melts are cannabis-infused edibles presented in a caramel-style confectionery format. These Twisted Extracts edibles combine a rich candy profile with cannabis-derived cannabinoids and fit within broader categories such as cannabis edibles, THC edibles, caramel edibles, and cannabis-infused confectionery, depending on the formulation listed on the package.

2. What do Twisted Extracts Cara-Melts taste like?

Twisted Extracts Cara-Melts feature a caramel-inspired flavour profile commonly associated with buttery sweetness, toasted sugar notes, and a smooth confectionery finish. Exact flavour intensity, texture, and formulation may vary, so consumers should check the current product packaging for specific ingredient and flavour details.

3. How much THC is in Twisted Extracts Cara-Melts?

The exact THC content of Twisted Extracts Cara-Melts should be confirmed on the original manufacturer’s packaging. Check the label for total THC per package, THC per piece, serving information, piece count, and any additional cannabinoids rather than assuming a specific potency.

4. Are Twisted Extracts Cara-Melts considered cannabis edibles?

Yes. Twisted Extracts Cara-Melts are part of the broader cannabis edibles category when formulated with cannabis-derived cannabinoids. Depending on the cannabinoid profile, they may also be described as THC edibles, CBD edibles, or balanced cannabinoid edibles.

5. How are Twisted Extracts Cara-Melts different from regular caramel candy?

Unlike conventional caramel confectionery, Twisted Extracts Cara-Melts contain cannabis-derived cannabinoids as part of their formulation. Although they may resemble ordinary caramel candy, cannabis-infused products should be clearly identified and stored separately from non-cannabis sweets.

6. How long can Twisted Extracts Cara-Melts take to produce effects?

If Twisted Extracts Cara-Melts contain THC, edible effects may have a delayed onset compared with inhaled cannabis and can continue for several hours. Timing and intensity vary depending on cannabinoid content, metabolism, tolerance, food intake, formulation, and other individual factors.

7. Does each Twisted Extracts Cara-Melt contain the same amount of cannabinoids?

Cannabinoid content per piece should be verified on the product label. The package may specify total cannabinoids for the complete package as well as the amount per individual Cara-Melt. Consumers should check the current packaging for exact THC, CBD, or other cannabinoid information.

8. How should Twisted Extracts Cara-Melts be stored?

Twisted Extracts Cara-Melts should be stored according to the manufacturer’s recommendations and kept securely away from children and pets. Because cannabis-infused caramel edibles may resemble ordinary candy, retaining the original clearly labelled packaging is especially important.

9. What product information should I check before using Twisted Extracts Cara-Melts?

Review the package for total cannabinoid content, THC or CBD per piece, piece count, serving information, ingredients, allergens, expiry details, storage recommendations, and manufacturer warnings. The package provides the most reliable information about the specific Twisted Extracts Cara-Melts formulation.

10. What SEO keywords are relevant to Twisted Extracts Cara-Melts?

Relevant informational SEO keywords include Twisted Extracts Cara-Melts, Twisted Extracts Cara Melts, Twisted Extracts edibles, Cara-Melts edibles, caramel cannabis edibles, cannabis caramel candy, THC caramel edibles, THC edibles, cannabis edibles, cannabis-infused candy, and Twisted Extracts cannabis edibles.

Kind

Indica, Hybrid, CBD, Sativa

Combination

70mg THC, 35mg THC/35mg CBD, 70mg CBD, 80mg CBD, 80mg THC, 40mg THC/40mg CBD

5 reviews for Twisted Extracts Cara-Melts

  1. Rated 5 out of 5

    brosticles22 (verified owner) –

    So tasty and left me feeling mellow.

  2. Rated 5 out of 5

    brosticles22 (verified owner) –

    Great candy, perfect for relaxing.

  3. Rated 5 out of 5

    brosticles22 (verified owner) –

    Loved the flavor, felt happy and calm.

  4. Rated 5 out of 5

    brosticles22 (verified owner) –

    Really enjoyable, smooth and relaxing.

  5. Rated 5 out of 5

    brosticles22 (verified owner) –

    Tasty treat, left me feeling calm and light.

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Referral Program

For each friend you invite that completes an order of $150+, we will send you a coupon code worth $50 that you can use to purchase or get a discount on any product on our site. Get started now, by sharing your referral link with your friends.

Please register to get your referral link.

Referral Program

For each friend you invite that completes an order of $150+, we will send you a coupon code worth $50 that you can use to purchase or get a discount on any product on our site. Get started now, by sharing your referral link with your friends.

You receive$50
Friend receive$25
Please visit lowpricebud.co/my-account/ to create an account. It’s 100% free to become a member. Contact us at support@lowpricebud.co if you need support.
A. It’s easy to order from us: • Go to the shop and find the products that you want • Click on the products desired and choose the quantity you want, then add these to the cart • Once you add a product to our cart, you’ll be directed back to http://stglowpricebud.wpengine.com. Click on “continue shopping” to add more products to your cart. • Once all products are in your shopping cart that you want, you’re ready for the Checkout process so click on “Proceed to Checkout.” This takes you to the checkout page located at: http://stglowpricebud.wpengine.com/checkout • Once at the checkout page you’ll need to login with a password and your email. If you haven’t purchased from us before you need a password, your email and need to fill out the required fields. Once you register you’ll get an email confirmation from us. • When logged in, you can confirm the shipping information including the address, name, email, order notes, and contact number. • Once all the required fields have been filled out you can click on “Place Order.” • At the Checkout Confirmation page, you’ll see instructions along with your order number. This will show you how to send an Interact E-transfer. Your order will only ship once the E-transfer has been received by us. • Once we have the E-Transfer the order will go through processing and it will be shipped within 1 business day. Once the order is shipped, you’ll receive an Xpresspost tracking number from us. • We only ship out packages with “signature required” upon request. Please request a “signature required” if there is a possibility of theft.
A. We accept Interact E-Transfers that is compatible with all major banks and credit unions within Canada. Here is a video on How to Send an E-Transfer:
It is very easy to earn points. You will earn points on each individual product and the points are automatically calculated based on the product price.
Buy Dreamy Delite – Blueberry Stoney Munchie online Canada
Buy Dreamy Delite – Blueberry Stoney Munchie online Canada
Buy Dreamy Delite – Blueberry Stoney Munchie online Canada
Buy Dreamy Delite – Blueberry Stoney Munchie online Canada

Best Quality Cannabis in Canada

Shop for edibles in Canada, and you’ll note how boring the selection is. Want more? Shop online for edibles and find a massive selection of gummies, candies, chocolates, and more.

All About Edibles

An edible cannabis experience is slightly different than a smokable one. Edibles come on slowly, to deliver powerful body high. Edibles are an excellent choice for chronic conditions.

A Long-Lasting and Delicious Experience

If you have bought edibles online in Canada, you know that they will last much longer than a joint or a blunt. The long-lasting value is why so many patients prefer edibles.

Cannabis Online Dispensary in Canada

Beyond sativas, indicas, shatters, and capsules, Low Price Bud provides mail order edibles in Canada. From microdoses to couch-locking doses, we have the edibles you need.

Mail Order Edibles, for Powerful Relief

Many medical cannabis patients prefer edibles for their powerful therapeutic value. Edibles provide long-lasting relief packed into a tiny gummy, a sip of tea, or chocolate bar.

Why Shop Edibles Online?

The edibles Canadians find at local dispensaries are mild-mannered and low potency. Buy edibles from Low Price Bud for a rich and highly potent experience.
Buy Dreamy Delite – Blueberry Stoney Munchie online Canada
Buy Dreamy Delite – Blueberry Stoney Munchie online Canada
Buy Dreamy Delite – Blueberry Stoney Munchie online Canada
Buy Dreamy Delite – Blueberry Stoney Munchie online Canada

Related products